180 ATJ e RC

18.19 m Working height
10.33 m Maximum outreach
7.43 m Overhang
250 kg Platform capacity

Equip yourself with a 180 ATJe 4WS aerial work platform 100% electric to easily get around obstacles and work at heights, even in the most remote areas. Thanks to its articulated telescopic boom, this model offers great precision of movement and allows you to position yourself easily in the work area (max. 18.18 meters high). Its compactness and off-road capability also make it an ideal solution for driving outdoors on uneven, muddy, or sandy ground. Take advantage of all the performance of the ATJ aerial work platform to operate at height in optimal conditions of comfort and safety.

Review the Document SEE ATTACHMENTS
Capacities
Working height18.19 m
Platform height16.19 m
Maximum outreach10.33 m
Overhang7.43 m
Pendular arm rotation (left / right)90 ° / 90 °
Pendular arm rotation (top / bottom)+65 ° / -59.50 °
Platform capacity250 kg
Turret rotation360 °
Platform rotation (right / left)90 ° / 90 °
Number of people (indoor / outdoor)2 / 2
Weight and dimensions
Platform weight*7810 kg
Platform dimensions (length x width)1.80 m x 0.80 m
Floor height (access)0.45 m
Overall length7.61 m
Overall width2.32 m
Overall height2.48 m
Overall length (stowed)5.43 m
Overall height (stowed)2.63 m
External turning radius3.75 m
Ground clearance at centre of wheelbase0.39 m
Wheelbase2.30 m
Performances
Drive speed - stowed5 km/h
Drive speed - raised1 km/h
Gradeability45 %
Permissible leveling5 °
Wheels
Tires typeFoam Filled Non Marking
Standard tires914 x 381 mm / 36X15D610
Drive wheels (front / rear)2 / 2
Steering wheels (front / rear)2 / 2
Braking wheels (front / rear)0 / 2
Engine/Battery
Battery voltage48 V
Battery nominal voltage / capacity48 V / 480 Ah
Battery energy23 kWh
On-board charger (V / A)48 V / 60 A
Miscellaneous
Number of cycles with STD Battery (HIRD)48
Ground Pressure11 daN/cm2
Hydraulic Pressure240 bar
Hydraulic tank capacity24 l
Sound pressure level (platform work station) (LpA)< 98 dB
Vibration on hands/arms0.62 m/s²
Standards compliance
This machine is in compliance with:European directives: 2006/42/EC- Machinery (revised EN280-1:2022) - 2004/108/EC (EMC) - EMC according to EN 12895 / 2015 +A1 / 2019